User menu

100 Club Winners

 

100 Club logo
WINNERS


Draw Prize Ticket Winner
September 2017
First £334 575 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
Second £24 1009 Stuart Robertson of Altringham
Third £12 863 Roger Maybourne of Aylesbury
August 2017
First £331 701 Peter Nicholas of Wootton-under-Edge
Second £24 332 Michael Smith of France
Third £12 1088 Mike Jones of Huntingdon
July 2017
First £333 139 Martin Ball of Ireland
Second £24 59 Martin Steel of Worthing
Third £12 778 John Tuck of Lynton
October 2017
First £350 489 Mrs. Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
Second £24 695 Alan Pearce of Basingstoke
Third £12 388 Paul Bates of Sheffield
May 2017
First £302 15 Mark Bladwell of Longwell Green
Second £24 98 Peter Pass of Westbury
Third £12 882 Ian Gurr of Seaton
April 2017
First £298 937 Bernard Lane of Bristol
Second £24 895 John Foster of Enfield
Third £12 887 Edward lawrence of Plymouth
March 2017
First £298 401 Derek Chaplin of Barnstaple
Second £24 573 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
Third £12 613 Richard Nutt of Slough
February 2017
First £296 221 Sheila Read of Combe Martin
Second £24 892 Julian Palmer of Plymouth
Third £12 318 Kevin Brown of Bognor Regis
January 2017
First £294 374 Andrew Naish of Chandler's Ford
Second £24 924 Richard Holladay of Chudleigh
Third £12 624 Jim Harle of Exeter
June 2017
First £326 1072 Brod Bass of Bournemouth
Second £24 983 Martin White of Arundel
Third £12 899 Shaun Saltmarsh of Hatfield

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
March 2016
First £295 193 David Simpson of Tiverton
Second £24 833 Martin Sims of Crowborough
Third £10 472 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
September 2016
First £303 195 Adrian White of Barnstaple
Second £24 928 Dennis Bell of Gloucester
Third £12 237 Allan Mason of Ringwood
December 2016
First £290 669 Stuart Robertson of Altringham
Second £24 709 David Smith of Walton on Thames
Third £12 387 Paul Bates of Sheffield
November 2016
First £292 536 John Hudson of Bideford
Second £24 363 Roy Miles of Colchester
Third £12 968 Peter Pass of Westbury
October 2016
First £302 61 Anthony Hocking of Yateley
Second £24 173 Gordon Dickens of Alton
Third £12 96 Peter Pass of Westbury
January 2016
First £302 582 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
Second £24 471 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
Third £10 774 Jane Bosley of Barnstaple
August 2016
First £278 14 Trevor Moon of Poland
Second £24 560 Bernard Lane of Bristol
Third £10 93 Donald & Jenny Powell of Dursley
July 2016
First £288 447 David Hill of Ryde
Second £24 448 David Bloomfield of Barnstaple
Third £10 557 Charles Benham of Reading
June 2016
First £280 371 Graham Webster of Maldon
Second £24 824 Jim Harle of Exeter
Third £10 796 Jim Moore (deceased) of Barnstaple
May 2016
First £284 488 Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
Second £24 680 Margaret Lovell of Bideford
Third £10 230 Brian Johnston of Chelmsford
April 2016
First £296 125 David Gandell of Chelmsford
Second £24 492 John Jones of Hambledon
Third £10 472 Broderick Bass of Bournemouth
February 2016
First £293 183 Stephen Broomfield of Blaenau Ffestiniog
Second £24 188 Celiane Crocker of Bournemouth
Third £10 486 Frances Lovelock of Hambledon

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
March 2015
First £290 402 D. Chaplin of Barnstaple
Second £12 560 B. Lane of Bristol
Third £6 427 G. Strevens of Rochester
September 2015
First £285 587 David Land of Exeter
Second £24 492 John Jones of Hambledon
Third £10 759 Martyn de Young of Aylesford
December 2015
First £293 257 James Sargent of Farnborough
Second £24 568 Hugh Bland of Wokingham
Third £10 834 Martin Sims of Crowborough
November 2015
First £300 761 Robert Crouden of Liskeard
Second £24 541 John Hudson of Instow
Third £10 612 Richard Nutt of Slough
October 2015
First £292 625 Jim Harle of Exeter
Second £24 663 Jim Harle of Exeter
Third £10 227 Keith Wheal of Leicester
January 2015
First £290 231 B. Johnson of Chelmsford
Second £12 181 R. Cross of Leicester
Third £6 341 M. Perkins of Southampton
August 2015
First £285 99 Peter Pass of Westbury
Second £24 295 Ray Potter of Teignmouth
Third £10 743 Gunter Voeller of Neuwied, Germany
July 2015
First £292 601 Stephen Walker of Kirkby-in-Ashfield
Second £24 236 Allan Mason of Ringwood
Third £10 103 Roger Martin of Bratton Fleming
June 2015
First £282 729 Alan Collins of Tamworth
Second £24 70 Mike Cross of Shefford
Third £10 637 Andrew Colley of Falmouth
May 2015
First £307 411 Tom Wreford of Gloucester
Second £24 697 Keith Lamprey of Ilfracombe
Third £10 403 Derek Chaplin of Barnstaple
April 2015
First £275 609 R. Nutt of Slough
Second £12 60 E. Shorney of Helston
Third £6 353 B. Stroud of Westcliffe-on-Sea
February 2015
First £290 96 P. Pass of Westbury
Second £12 276 D. O'Brien of Cheltenham
Third £6 473 N. Thompson of Barnstaple

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
December 2014
First £290 597 J. Harle of Exeter
Second £12 007 D. Haigh, of Richmond, N. Yorks.
Third £6 383 B. Bass of Bournemouth
November 2014
First £278 521 Mr A Thomas of Bridgenorth
Second £12 553 Mr P Williams of Swaffam
Third £6 237 Mr A Mason of Ringwood
October 2014
First £270 294 Mr Roy Potter of Teignmouth
Second £12 463 Mr Peter Tickner, of Wellington, Somerset
Third £6 227 Mr Keith Wheal of Leicester
September 2014
First £225 359 Mr R Chapman of Ferndown
Second £12 057 Mr S Orchard of Dursley
Third £6 400 Mr and Mrs Hancox of Warwick
August 2014
First £210 67 Rev. R Davis of Wells
Second £12 160 T & I Cross of Barnstaple
Third £5 241 L Orrell of London
July 2014
First £210 163 Mr J Bloomfield of Redhill
Second £10 279 Mr R Bartlett of Ivybridge
Third £5 56 Mr S Orchard of Dursley
June 2014
First £200 213 David Dawson of Fakenham
Second £10 338 James Evans of Callington
Third £5 271 Terry Webb of Stroud
May 2014
First £140 088 Mr Bass of Bournemouth
Second £10 113 D Evans of Barnstaple
Third £5 312 Dr Flanagan of Dublin
April 2014
First £100 222 T Roy of Northallerton
Second £10 213 D Dawson of Fakenham
Third £5 203 P Jones of Southam

Join The L&BRT 100 Club - TODAY!

Entries are available from the Woody Bay Shop and online - CLICK HERE 

or the forms can be downloaded and printed from here:

and posted to:

L&BRT 100 Club, Woody Bay Station, Martinhoe Cross, Parracombe, BARNSTAPLE, EX31 4RA

Corporate Supporters - Where to Stay

The Denes button Fox and Goose button Lynton Cottage Hotel button Moorlands button