User menu

100 Club Winners

 

 

100 Club logo
WINNERS


Draw Prize Ticket Winner
Draw 46: January 2018
1st £353 906 Stuart Robertson of Altringham
2nd £24 617 Jim Harle of Exeter
3rd £12 927 Miss R. Osborne of Bath
Draw 47: February 2018
1st £353 1208 Jim Harle of Exeter
2nd £24 473 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
3rd £12 520 Tony Thomas of Bridgnorth
Draw 48: March 2018
1st £359 100 Peter Pass of Westbury
2nd £24 577 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
3rd £12 472 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
Draw 49: April 2018
1st £360 972 Jim Harle of Exeter
2nd £24 486 Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
3rd £12 300 Alan Hunt of West Bromwich
Draw 50: May 2018
1st £386 54 Pete Snashall of Ashford
2nd £24 1002 Julian & Lyndsay Palmer of Plymouth
3rd £12 582 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
Draw 51: June 2018
1st £380 141 Dr. Martin Ball of Cork
2nd £24 1228 Jim Harle of Exeter
3rd £12 1023 Barry Marshall of Bideford
Draw 52: July 2018
1st £384 1128 Julia Barnes of Bideford
2nd £24 186 Celianne Crocker of Bournemouth
3rd £12 928 Dennis Bell of Gloucester
Draw 53: August 2018
1st £377 989 Philip Bowell of Blandford Forum
2nd £24 1268 Jim Harle of Exeter
3rd £12 575 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
Draw 54: September 2018
1st £376 1038 Malcolm Smith of Woolacombe
2nd £24 131 Patrick Murrell of Clevedon
3rd £12 1269 Jim Harle of Exeter
Draw 55: October 2018
1st £399 369 Graham Webster of Maldon
2nd £24 144 Clive Gardiner of Minehead
3rd £12 693 Alan Pearce of Basingstoke

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
Draw 34: January 2017
1st £294 374 Andrew Naish of Chandler's Ford
2nd £24 924 Richard Holladay of Chudleigh
3rd £12 624 Jim Harle of Exeter
Draw 35: February 2017
1st £296 221 Sheila Read of Combe Martin
2nd £24 892 Julian Palmer of Plymouth
3rd £12 318 Kevin Brown of Bognor Regis
Draw 36: March 2017
1st £298 401 Derek Chaplin of Barnstaple
2nd £24 573 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
3rd £12 613 Richard Nutt of Slough
Draw 37: April 2017
1st £298 937 Bernard Lane of Bristol
2nd £24 895 John Foster of Enfield
3rd £12 887 Edward Lawrence of Plymouth
Draw 38: May 2017
1st £302 15 Mark Bladwell of Longwell Green
2nd £24 98 Peter Pass of Westbury
3rd £12 882 Ian Gurr of Seaton
Draw 39: June 2017
1st £326 1072 Brod Bass of Bournemouth
2nd £24 983 Martin White of Arundel
3rd £12 899 Shaun Saltmarsh of Hatfield
Draw 40: July 2017
1st £333 139 Martin Ball of Ireland
2nd £24 59 Martin Steel of Worthing
3rd £12 778 John Tuck of Lynton
Draw 41: August 2017
1st £331 701 Peter Nicholas of Wootton-under-Edge
2nd £24 332 Michael Smith of France
3rd £12 1088 Mike Jones of Huntingdon
Draw 42: September 2017
1st £334 575 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
2nd £24 1009 Stuart Robertson of Altringham
3rd £12 863 Roger Maybourne of Aylesbury
Draw 43 October 2017
1st £350 489 Mrs. Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
2nd £24 695 Alan Pearce of Basingstoke
3rd £12 388 Paul Bates of Sheffield
Draw 44: November 2017
1st £344 1080 Geoff Cowan of Lyme Regis
2nd £24 119 Geoff Cowan of Lyme Regis
3rd £12 927 David Bloomfield of Barnstaple
Draw 45: December 2017
1st £352 1116 Chris Duffell of Ashbourne
2nd £24 119 Keith Montague of Attleborough
3rd £12 927 John Norton of High Wycombe

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
Draw 22: January 2016
1st £302 582 Adrian Maunders of Godalming
2nd £24 471 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
3rd £10 774 Jane Bosley of Barnstaple
Draw 23: February 2016
1st £293 183 Stephen Broomfield of Blaenau Ffestiniog
2nd £24 188 Celiane Crocker of Bournemouth
3rd £10 486 Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
Draw 24: March 2016
1st £295 193 David Simpson of Tiverton
2nd £24 833 Martin Sims of Crowborough
3rd £10 472 Nigel Thompson of Barnstaple
Draw 25: April 2016
1st £296 125 David Gandell of Chelmsford
2nd £24 492 John Jones of Hambledon
3rd £10 472 Broderick Bass of Bournemouth
Draw 26: May 2016
1st £284 488 Frances Lovelock of Hambledon
2nd £24 680 Margaret Lovell of Bideford
3rd £10 230 Brian Johnston of Chelmsford
Draw 27: June 2016
1st £280 371 Graham Webster of Maldon
2nd £24 824 Jim Harle of Exeter
3rd £10 796 Jim Moore (deceased) of Barnstaple
Draw 28: July 2016
1st £288 447 David Hill of Ryde
2nd £24 448 David Bloomfield of Barnstaple
3rd £10 557 Charles Benham of Reading
Draw 29: August 2016
1st £278 14 Trevor Moon of Poland
2nd £24 560 Bernard Lane of Bristol
3rd £10 93 Donald & Jenny Powell of Dursley
Draw 30: September 2016
1st £303 195 Adrian White of Barnstaple
2nd £24 928 Dennis Bell of Gloucester
3rd £12 237 Allan Mason of Ringwood
Draw 31: October 2016
1st £302 61 Anthony Hocking of Yateley
2nd £24 173 Gordon Dickens of Alton
3rd £12 96 Peter Pass of Westbury
Draw 32: November 2016
1st £292 536 John Hudson of Bideford
2nd £24 363 Roy Miles of Colchester
3rd £12 968 Peter Pass of Westbury
Draw 33: December 2016
1st £290 669 Stuart Robertson of Altringham
2nd £24 709 David Smith of Walton on Thames
3rd £12 387 Paul Bates of Sheffield

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
Draw 10: January 2015
1st £290 231 B. Johnson of Chelmsford
2nd £12 181 R. Cross of Leicester
3rd £6 341 M. Perkins of Southampton
Draw 11: February 2015
1st £290 96 P. Pass of Westbury
2nd £12 276 D. O'Brien of Cheltenham
3rd £6 473 N. Thompson of Barnstaple
Draw 12: March 2015
1st £290 402 D. Chaplin of Barnstaple
2nd £12 560 B. Lane of Bristol
3rd £6 427 G. Strevens of Rochester
Draw 13: April 2015
1st £275 609 R. Nutt of Slough
2nd £12 60 E. Shorney of Helston
3rd £6 353 B. Stroud of Westcliffe-on-Sea
Draw 14: May 2015
1st £307 411 Tom Wreford of Gloucester
2nd £24 697 Keith Lamprey of Ilfracombe
3rd £10 403 Derek Chaplin of Barnstaple
Draw 15: June 2015
1st £282 729 Alan Collins of Tamworth
2nd £24 70 Mike Cross of Shefford
3rd £10 637 Andrew Colley of Falmouth
Draw 16: July 2015
1st £292 601 Stephen Walker of Kirkby-in-Ashfield
2nd £24 236 Allan Mason of Ringwood
3rd £10 103 Roger Martin of Bratton Fleming
Draw 17: August 2015
1st £285 99 Peter Pass of Westbury
2nd £24 295 Ray Potter of Teignmouth
3rd £10 743 Gunter Voeller of Neuwied, Germany
Draw 18: September 2015
1st £285 587 David Land of Exeter
2nd £24 492 John Jones of Hambledon
3rd £10 759 Martyn de Young of Aylesford
Draw 19: October 2015
1st £292 625 Jim Harle of Exeter
2nd £24 663 Jim Harle of Exeter
3rd £10 227 Keith Wheal of Leicester
Draw 20: November 2015
1st £300 761 Robert Crouden of Liskeard
2nd £24 541 John Hudson of Instow
3rd £10 612 Richard Nutt of Slough
Draw 21: December 2015
1st £293 257 James Sargent of Farnborough
2nd £24 568 Hugh Bland of Wokingham
3rd £10 834 Martin Sims of Crowborough

Draw Prize Ticket Winner
Draw 1: April 2014
1st £100 222 T Roy of Northallerton
2nd £10 213 D Dawson of Fakenham
3rd £5 203 P Jones of Southam
Draw 2: May 2014
1st £140 088 Mr Bass of Bournemouth
2nd £10 113 D Evans of Barnstaple
3rd £5 312 Dr Flanagan of Dublin
Draw 3: June 2014
1st £200 213 David Dawson of Fakenham
2nd £10 338 James Evans of Callington
3rd £5 271 Terry Webb of Stroud
Draw 4: July 2014
1st £210 163 Mr J Bloomfield of Redhill
2nd £10 279 Mr R Bartlett of Ivybridge
3rd £5 56 Mr S Orchard of Dursley
Draw 5: August 2014
1st £210 67 Rev. R Davis of Wells
2nd £12 160 T & I Cross of Barnstaple
3rd £5 241 L Orrell of London
Draw 6: September 2014
1st £225 359 Mr R Chapman of Ferndown
2nd £12 057 Mr S Orchard of Dursley
3rd £6 400 Mr and Mrs Hancox of Warwick
Draw 7: October 2014
1st £270 294 Mr Roy Potter of Teignmouth
2nd £12 463 Mr Peter Tickner, of Wellington, Somerset
3rd £6 227 Mr Keith Wheal of Leicester
Draw 8: November 2014
1st £278 521 Mr A Thomas of Bridgenorth
2nd £12 553 Mr P Williams of Swaffam
3rd £6 237 Mr A Mason of Ringwood
Draw 9: December 2014
1st £290 597 J. Harle of Exeter
2nd £12 007 D. Haigh, of Richmond, N. Yorks.
3rd £6 383 B. Bass of Bournemouth

Join The L&BRT 100 Club - TODAY!

Entries are available from the Woody Bay Shop and online - CLICK HERE 

or the forms can be downloaded and printed from here:

and posted to:

L&BRT 100 Club, Woody Bay Station, Martinhoe Cross, Parracombe, BARNSTAPLE, EX31 4RA

Corporate Supporters - Where to Stay

The Denes button Fox and Goose button Lynton Cottage Hotel button Moorlands button